Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Michelle Senechal, Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Michelle Senechal, Coldwell Banker Bain and Coldwell Banker Bain 2626 E Madison Street 8 Seattle, WA 98112
Sold on 05/22/2026
$420,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/22/2026
05/22/2026
Taxes
$3,794(2025)
$3,794(2025)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Madison Arbor Condominiums
Madison Arbor Condominiums
Year Built
1985
1985
Style
Condo (3 Levels)
Condo (3 Levels)
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:22 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:22 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $461/Monthly
$ (+/-)
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$420,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$430,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$435,000
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 05, 2026
Listed
$440,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 21:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description